Computer Infrastructure

COMPUTER INFRASTRUCTURE
COPPER and FIBEROPTICAL INFRASTRUCTURE :
 
Copper and fiber optic infrastructures used in all IP-enabled systems are the specialty of our company. Infrastructure operations are established by our authorized personnel, and all systems that we have established are given product and performance guarantee.
 
Copper Systems:
Supply and installation of Cat5, Cat6, Cat7 products,
Cat3 Telephone cabling product supply and installation,

Fiber Optic Systems:
All systems installed with multimode, single mode indoor, outdoor cables are finalized by our certified personnel.
The project design, management and the process up to the delivery stage are followed by our authorized personnel.
FTTX and GPON (Fiber to the home) projects are designed, designed for business process, license, and project.

DATA CENTER: 
Data center design, project work of weak current, strong current, cooling and construction works are done by the organizations we have contracted with Tier certifications. Turn-key system rooms are delivered as project and application.

INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS:
Especially in FTTX and GPON projects, asphalt digging was done with mini trench machines and pipe, fiber optic cable installations, asphalt, concrete, manhole assemblies were installed by us. This process was also followed by our company for license approvals and transit rights related to the municipality.

All of the excavation, cabling, fiber optic cable designs, cable attachments, site management and protocols to be done with the POP points to the distribution points of the buildings are done by us and we deliver turnkey projects.
We provide turnkey solutions in the IP Power Plants, Access Point supply and facilities projects, along with the procurement, installation, installation and maintenance works of the network devices needed in the project content.
 
REFERENCES

1) PRIVATE SECTOR
A. EFES PILSEN – ANADOLU GRUBU
B. COCA COLA- ANADOLU GRUBU
C. STEEL MOTOR – ANADOLU GRUBU
D. HONDA TURKEY GENERAL CENTRAL
E. TRUCK TRAILERS
F. İZMİR COURT-HOUSE
G. SISTAŞ 

2) FTTX AND GPON PROJECTS (450.000 HP)
 
A. BEYLIKDUZU - İSTANBUL-SUPERONLINE
B. ESENYURT - ISTANBUL - SUPERONLINE
C. BAHCESEHIR - ISTANBUL- SUPERONLINE
D. GOZTEPE - ISTANBUL- SUPERONLINE
E. FREEDOM PARK - ISTANBUL- SUPERONLINE
F. ANTALYA – SUPERONLINE

Note: In our FTTX and GPON projects, 600 Km main line excavation, 275 Km site,
8 Million meters fiber optic cable installation and about 850.000 fiber optic installations and tests.
Infrastructure systems have been established for approximately 450,000 apartments within the content of the project.

 

Quick Contact
Please wait.. E-mail is wrong. * marked fields are required. Your message has been sent succesfully. An error occured, please try again.
Adil Mh. Demokrasi Cd. No:19 PK: 34935
Sultanbeyli, İstanbul / Türkiye
CUSTOMER SUPPORT

You can reach us for demands,
questions, remark, and evaluation
about our products at any time.

To reach customer support
click!